North Penn Swimming & Diving
Boys' Top 62 Performances

50 Yard Freestyle

RankNameTime/ScoreYearSeasonMeetNotes
1Jason Deana20.59Sr2012PIAA State Championships - Finals 
2Liam Kelly20.83Sr2015PIAA State Championships - FinalsPersonal Best!
3Derek Williams20.86Sr1992State Finals 
4Brett Kratz20.88Sr2003States Finals 
5Andrew Serang21.08Sr1994State Finals 
6Brendan Fanslau21.12Sr2006States - Prelims (Lead Off) 
7Sean Gallagher21.47Sr2005State Prelims 
8Bill Muller21.52Sr1976States 
9Brandon Anders21.60Jr2012PIAA State Championships - Finals (Lead Off) 
10Scott Walker21.62Sr1991State Finals (Lead Off) 
11Jamie Knight21.75Sr1996State Finals 
11Stephan Hoch21.75Sr2009PIAA State - Prelims 
13Greg Neidlinger21.77Sr2014District 1 Swimming 
14John Raeburn21.81Sr1992District 1 Championships 
15Dominick Szabo21.88Sr2000Pennridge 
16Steve Johnston21.91Jr1996State Finals 
17Thanas Kountroubis21.92Jr2014District 1 Swimming (Lead Off) 
18Pat Shea21.98Sr1981District 1 Championships 
19Stephen Pasquale22.03Sr1999State Finals 
20Jeremy Bergman22.10Sr1999William Tennent 
20Dan Dunigan22.10Sr1990Sub-Champs 
22Rick Schillow22.11Sr2000State Prelims 
23Nick Fanslau22.12Sr2003William Tennent 
24Jacob Taylor22.16Sr2003Parkland Quad Meet - Prelims 
25Mike McPeak22.19Sr1998State Prelims 
26Kyle Kroberger22.22Sr1990State Prelims 
27Jon Faikish22.27Sr2000Districts 
27Matt Krystopa22.27Jr1991Bensalem 
29Josh Hoch22.30Sr2011PIAA DISTRICT 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS 
30Chris Craig22.31Sr1999State Finals (Lead Off) 
31Spencer Collopy22.32So2011PIAA DISTRICT 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS 
32Jeff Smallwood22.33Sr2008States (3/12 & 3/13) (Lead Off)District Qualifier
33Michael Keisling22.37Sr2007State Championships (Lead Off) 
34Chris Houchins22.38Sr2001Districts 
34Darren Griswold22.38Sr1989Districts 
36Matt Gibson22.39Sr2000Districts 
37Chad Giardinelli22.42Jr1992Districts 
38Ryan Yocum22.43Jr2015District 1 Champs 
39Jeff Faikish22.54Sr1997Neshaminy 
40Jeff Keffer22.56Sr1980District 1 Championships 
41Tim Kronstain22.57Jr1998Districts 
42Bill Kuttruff22.59Sr1982States 
43Ray Hemmingway22.60Sr1977Upper Dublin 
44David Grove22.63Jr2015District 1 Champs 
45Shane Hennessey22.64Jr2014District 1 Swimming 
45Mike Murray22.64Sr1983District 1 Championships 
47Craig Hennessey22.72Jr2009PIAA State - Prelims (Lead Off) 
48Joshua Kratz22.73Sr2005Methacton 
49Steve Fleming22.74Sr2000Methacton 
50Tony Bartle22.85Sr1975League Championships 
51Jacob Schellinger22.88Jr2013PIAA District 1 - Swim ChampsPersonal Best for Schell !!!
52Kelsey Britton22.98Sr2006Leagues 
53Brad Oglevee23.06Jr2003Neshaminy (Lead Off) 
54Chris Salomone23.26Jr2003Wilson Relays (Lead Off) 
54Steven Grieco23.26Jr2002Central Bucks East (Lead Off) 
56Matt Lynch23.28So2003District I Championships 
57Dan Dingman23.30So2006Norristown (Lead Off) 
58Matt Bauer23.38Sr2004Pennsbury 
59Adam Parrott23.40Jr2003William Tennent 
60John Gallagher23.70Sr2002Central Bucks East (Lead Off) 
61Joe Watts23.72Jr2006Souderton 
62Carter Hayes23.75Sr2003Methacton 
Current team members are highlighted in red.
The oldest entry displayed is in green

Please report any errors or corrections to the webmaster.

Girls Boys    Top  
On SQL Server