North Penn Swimming & Diving
Boys' Top 69 Performances

200 Yard IM

RankNameTime/ScoreYearSeasonMeetNotes
1Dominick Szabo1:49.86Sr2000State Final 
2Nick Fanslau1:52.49Jr2002State Finals 
3Derek Williams1:52.71Sr1992State Finals 
4Thanas Kountroubis1:53.29Sr2015District 1 Champs 
5Steve Fleming1:53.73Sr2000State Prelims 
6Tim McKeever1:55.01Sr2006States - Finals 
7Patrick Dunigan1:56.49Sr2012PIAA State Championships -Prelim 
8Corey Smith1:56.61Jr2015District 1 Champs 
9Bill Bartle1:56.82Sr1978States 
10Kyle Supko1:56.83Sr2015District 1 ChampsPersonal Best For Kyle!!!
11Nico Gimenez1:57.12Sr2008States (3/12 & 3/13) 
12Adam Reynolds1:57.27Sr2005State Prelims 
13Jason Craig1:57.42Sr1996State Prelims 
14Dan Dingman1:57.51Sr2008LaSalle 
15Matt Bauer1:57.68So2002PIAA District One Championships 
16Todd Giardinelli1:57.89Sr1990State Prelims 
17Joe Watts1:58.10Sr2007State Championships 
18Harrison Friel1:58.18Jr2015District 1 Champs 
19Jerry Gilbert1:58.34Sr1991Districts 
19Tomas Gimenez1:58.34Sr2012District 1 Championships 
21John Arkens1:59.17Sr1986District 1 Championships 
22Kevin J Dunigan1:59.36Sr2012District 1 Championships 
23Robert (R. J.) Schlecht1:59.45Sr1977State Finals 
24Matt Ortlieb1:59.54Sr2011PIAA DISTRICT 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS 
25Jon Krail1:59.94Sr2014District 1 Swimming 
26John Gallagher2:00.24Sr2002PIAA District One Championships 
27Doug Linde2:00.70Sr1983District 1 Championships 
28Michael Kerr2:00.74Jr2003District I Championships 
29John DiLuigi2:00.90Jr2006District 1 Championships (1st Half) 
30Don Walsh2:01.20Jr1993District 1 Championships 
31Brendan Fanslau2:01.37Sr2006Bensalem 
31Colin Kelly2:01.37Sr2013PIAA District 1 - Swim ChampsPersonal Best !
33Brett Kratz2:01.43Jr2002Central Buck West 
34Eric Bones2:01.65Sr1983District 1 Championships 
35Patrick Thompson2:01.69Jr2001Districts 
36Chris Craig2:02.05Jr1998Emmaus 
37Doug Miller2:02.06Sr1988District 1 Championships 
38George Brabson2:02.12Sr1982States 
39Steve Johnston2:02.29Jr1996Bensalem 
40Ago Szabo2:02.34Jr1995Districts 
41Bill Moser2:02.42Sr1975States 
42Chris Salomone2:02.57Sr2004Methacton 
43Sylvo Szabo2:02.66Sr1997Districts 
44Kevin Rader2:02.72Sr1997Districts 
45Sean Mullen2:02.89Sr1983EISC 
46Kelsey Britton2:03.00Jr2005District 1 Championships 
47Bill Fallon2:03.01Sr1980Peters Township 
48Tony Bartle2:03.50Sr1975Upper Dublin 
49Peter Kolokithias2:03.51Fr2008Districts (2/29 & 3/1) 
50Nick Ortlieb2:04.03Jr2008Districts (2/29 & 3/1) 
51Kevin Faikish2:04.07Sr1992William Tennent 
52Greg Neidlinger2:04.51Jr2013PIAA District 1 - Swim Champs 
53Brennan Lodge2:05.44Sr2003District I Championships 
54Bill Stanfield2:05.76Sr1984District 1 Championships 
55Andrew Dabrowski2:06.78Sr1986States 
56Matt Slomiany2:07.57Sr2006Bensalem 
57Frank Fallon2:09.10Jr1972District 1 Championships 
58CJ Millonig2:09.20So2008Districts (2/29 & 3/1) 
59Joshua Kratz2:09.53Sr2005Abington 
60Chris Houchins2:10.25Jr2000Methacton 
61Sean Gallagher2:11.93Jr2004CB East 
62Jeff Chiang2:11.97Sr2003Bensalem 
63Brandon Ward2:13.00So2006CB East 
64Carter Hayes2:14.16Jr2002Bensalem 
65Dan McKeever2:15.09Sr2004Abington 
66Pete Schmidley2:17.34So2006Bensalem 
67Michael Keisling2:18.10Jr2006Upper Dublin 
68Kevin Ketterer2:19.16Jr2004Pennridge 
69Eric Reinert2:19.28So1975Wissahickon 
Current team members are highlighted in red.
The oldest entry displayed is in green

Please report any errors or corrections to the webmaster.

Girls Boys    Top  
On SQL Server