North Penn Swimming & Diving
Boys' Top 61 Performances

100 Yard Backstroke

RankNameTime/ScoreYearSeasonMeetNotes
1Steve Fleming51.17Sr2000State Final 
2Greg Neidlinger51.36Sr2014District 1 SwimmingPersonal Best!
3Steve Johnston52.17Sr1997State Finals 
4Jason Craig52.28Sr1996District 1 Championships 
5Corey Smith52.34Jr2015District 1 ChampsPersonal Best Back - Corey caps a solid Frosh Season !!!
6Michael Kerr52.78Sr2004State Finals 
7Brandon Anders53.46Sr2013PIAA District 1 - Swim Champs 
8Don Walsh53.63Sr1994State Prelims 
9Pat Shea53.65Sr1981States 
10Jacob Sisko53.73Sr2011PIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - PRELIMS 
11Rick Schillow53.84Sr2000State Prelims 
12Michael Keisling53.90Sr2007State Championships 
13Kevin Faikish54.06Sr1992State Prelims 
14Stephen Pasquale54.40Sr1999State Prelims 
15Ago Szabo54.60Sr1996State Prelims 
16Doug Linde54.82Sr1983District 1 Championships 
17Tim McKeever55.06Sr2006Pennsbury 
18Nick Fanslau55.12Sr2003William Tennent 
19Brennan Lodge55.17Sr2003District I Championships 
20Chris Salomone55.31Sr2004Pennsbury 
21Ryan Coupe55.85Sr2008Districts (2/29 & 3/1) 
22Doug Tocco55.90Jr1974States 
23Jamie Tang56.18Sr1992District 1 Championships 
23Derek Williams56.18Sr1992CB East 
25Dan Dingman56.19Sr2008LaSalle 
26Martin Kompas56.27So2000Districts 
27Eric Fricke56.47Sr1986States 
28Peter Kolokithias56.59So2009District 1 Swimming Champs 
29Scott Walker56.60Jr1990District 1 Championships 
30Jerry Gilbert56.66Sr1991CB West 
31Cole Palumbo56.82Sr2015District 1 Champs 
32George Brabson57.07So1980States - Finals 
33Eric Reinert57.20Sr1977District 1 Championships 
33Mike Grill57.20Sr1987States 
35Chris Craig57.21Jr1998CB East 
36Ray Rissmiller57.27Sr1992Districts 
37Bill Bartle57.30Sr1978Upper Perkiomen 
37Ryan Hartmann57.30Fr2015District 1 Champs 
39Frank Fallon57.40Sr1973State Finals 
40Jeff Faikish57.47Jr1996Pennridge 
41Patrick Thompson57.91Jr2001CB East 
42Brad Oglevee57.94Fr2001Emmaus 
43Mike Mahan58.09Sr1978States 
44Liam Kelly58.10Fr2012District 1 ChampionshipsPersonal Best!
45Kevin Lodge58.58Sr2006Last Chance Meet 
46Dominick Szabo58.81Sr2000Methacton 
47Dan McKeever58.89Sr2004William Tennent 
48Matt Bauer58.98Jr2003Bensalem 
49CJ Millonig59.01So2008Districts (2/29 & 3/1) 
50Sean Gallagher59.76So2003District I Championships 
51Kyle Thompson59.93Fr2002Pennridge 
52Adam Reynolds1:00.65Sr2005Abington 
53Matt Slomiany1:00.74Sr2006Abington 
54John DiLuigi1:01.61So2005Pennridge 
55Kyle Manger1:02.06So2006Bensalem 
56Carter Hayes1:02.07Sr2003Neshaminy 
57Robert (R. J.) Schlecht1:02.20So1975Wissahickon 
58John Hibbert1:03.10Fr2004Bensalem 
59Bill Knerr1:03.65Sr1975Wissahickon 
60Jeff Chiang1:04.74Sr2003Pennridge 
61Mike Barnes1:05.16Fr2004Suburban Championships 
Current team members are highlighted in red.
The oldest entry displayed is in green

Please report any errors or corrections to the webmaster.

Girls Boys    Top  
On SQL Server