North Penn Swimming & Diving - Meet Times & Scores


Boys' Meet
PIAA District 1 - Swim Champs
On 2/28/2013 - At LaSalle University
Score : D1 Runner Up!

lexapro and weed interaction

lexapro and weed
March 1 and Knights take 2nd Place Team Score in super competitive District 1 Swim & Dive Championships. The Big Blue Swim & Dive Crew gave it their all thru & thru !!! On to States with NP Pride... the Knights they do abide!!! Congrats to Upper Dublin on the District Boys Title... Knight HighLights!!! Jack Morris - Big Day 1 Hauls Silver in Fly and Bronze in 200 free... both with 2nd fastest times in NP History. Thanas Kountroubis - Big Day 2 Wins the 500 with 1st Fastest Soph time and #2 in all of NP History also earn 6th in 200 free with Soph Class Record. Liam Kelly takes Soph Class Record in 100 free... Anders Podium Proud w/8th in 50! BrandAnd clocks 5th fastest backstroke in NP history... Free Relays (4x50 Anders, Kelly, Kountroubis, Morris and 4X100 Kountroubis, Krail, Kelly, Morris) Take Bronze and on to States!!! Many Knights with Personal Bests!

EventTeam Member(s)Time/ScorePlacePointsTotal(s)
200 Yard Medley Relay Greg Neidlinger (24.72), Colin Kelly (28.31),
Kyle Supko (24.62), Brandon Anders (21.11)
Knights post solid time in a stacked event!
1:38.76
District Cut
1144
4
 
200 Yard Freestyle Jack Morris
To the Podium in Bronze...2nd Fastest 200 Free In NP History!!! Automatic Bid to States!
1:41.13
District Cut
31633
37
Thanas Kountroubis
Fastest Soph 200 Free in NP History!!! At-Large Bid to States!
1:43.54
District Cut
613
Brett Else
Brett puts some points on the Board!
1:45.61
District Cut
134
Jon Krail
Jon fights on!!!
1:47.64
District Cut
24-
 
200 Yard IM Colin Kelly
Career Best For Colin!!!
2:01.3718-37
Kyle Supko
Personal Best For Kyle!!!
2:02.8024-
Greg Neidlinger2:04.5133-
 
50 Yard Freestyle Brandon Anders
Brandon gets to the podium!
21.7981114
51
Liam Kelly
Mister Liam Davis Kelly puts points on board!
22.13143
Spencer Collopy
Spencer clocks his best 50 of the season!
22.3822-
Jacob Schellinger
Personal Best for Schell !!!
22.8836-
 
100 Yard Butterfly Jack Morris
Shows Silver in 2nd event of day - 2nd Fastest Fly in NP History - On to States!!!
51.0521818
69
Jacob Schellinger
Jake jumps back in pool right after 50 free!
57.1741-
 
100 Yard Freestyle Liam Kelly
Monster swim - Soph Class Record for Mr. Liam Davis Kelly!!! - Sorry Krystopa!
47.781188
77
Spencer Collopy
Spencer with another Solid Season Best Swim!!!
48.3217-
Brett Else
Personal Best for Brett!
48.6121-
Shane Hennessey
Shane caps a solid Soph campaign!!
49.9231-
 
500 Yard Freestyle Thanas Kountroubis
Thanas = D1 Gold= 1st Place + on to States + Soph Class record + 2nd fastest 500 in NP History!!!
4:36.46
District Cut
12042
119
Jon Krail
Krail Blazes a Trail - Personal Best and Podium Proud!
4:44.87
District Cut
812
Kyle Supko
Way to Go - Kyle Supko - in the flow!
4:45.63
District Cut
1010
Michael Kern
Michael Kern earns his swimming stripes... a swimmer thru and thru !!!
4:51.66
District Cut
18-
 
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Brandon Anders (21.99), Liam Kelly (21.53),
Thanas Kountroubis (21.80), Jack Morris (21.21)
Knights 4X50 with Bronze and on...to States!
1:26.53
District Cut
33434
153
 
100 Yard Backstroke Brandon Anders
Brandon Boards More Points with 5th fastest backstroke in NP history!
53.46
District Cut
11811
164
Greg Neidlinger
Solid Swim and major leap forward this Season by Greg!!!
54.04
District Cut
143
Corey Smith
Personal Best Back - Corey caps a solid Frosh Season !!!
55.15
District Cut
25-
 
100 Yard Breaststroke Mark Dunigan
Nice Swim by Mark!!! Season of Great Improvement!!!
1:05.10
District Cut
37-164
 
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Thanas Kountroubis (47.83), Jon Krail (48.23),
Liam Kelly (47.73), Jack Morris (45.90)
Knights 4x1 Gets it Done - In Bronze - On to States!
3:09.69
District Cut
33434
198
 
11 Dives Geoffroy Gagnon
Geoff with Podium Points... On To States...Gagnon Style!
446.4051515
213
 
Meet ID #749No Articles Found
No Photos Found
Add Your Photos of this Meet

List Meets  
On SQL Server